Past President:

Warren WhiteKnight

Bergeron Clifford LLP
1 Hyperion Court
Kingston, Ontario K7K 7G3
(613) 384-5886
Fax: (613) 384-0501
wwhiteknight@bergeronclifford.com

 

President:

Kevin Cooke

Templeman Menninga LLP
401-366 King Street E.
Kingston, Ontario
K7K 6Y3
(613) 542-1889
Fax: (613) 542-8202
kcooke@tmlegal.ca

Vice President:

Karla McGrath, JD, LL.M

Executive Director, Queen’s Law Clinics
5th Floor Lasalle Mews, 303 Bagot Street
Kingston, Ontario K7K 5W7
Clinic
613 533 2102 ext. 78084
karla.mcgrath@queensu.ca

Treasurer:

Christina Rorabeck

Rorabeck Sowerby Theriault LLP
4 Cataraqui Street, Suite 101
Kingston, Ontario K7K 1Z7
Fax:  613-536-5686
christina@rstlaw.ca
www.rstlaw.ca

Secretary:

Whitney Donnelly

Andrews Donnelly LLP
1471 John Counter Blvd., Suite 302
Kingston, Ontario K7M 8S8
Phone:  613-531-3032
Fax: 613-531-6224
whitney@andrewsdonnellylaw.ca

http://andrewsdonnellylaw.ca

Resources Director:

Rachel Law

Box 20065 RPO Taylor Kidd,
Kingston, ON.  K7P 2T6
Phone:  613-817-8227
info@rachellaw.ca
Fax:  613-817-8187
www.rachellaw.ca

2020/ 21 Committee Chairs:

Library Committee

Eve Theriault

Continuing Legal Education Committee:

Vacant

Social Committee:

Karla McGrath 

Membership and Policy Committee:

Beth Ambury

Civil Rules Committee:

Kristin Muszynski

Law Week Committee:

Whitney Donnelly / Rachel Law / Jane Mundy

Awards Committee:

Kristin Muszynski

Technology Committee:

Laura Hohensee

Queen’s Liaison:

TBD

 

Advocacy & Outreach Committee:

Silvia Cioci / Jane Mundy

Family Law Section Committee:

Mike Swindley/Danielle Russell

Real Estate Section Committee:

Rano Daoud

Wills and Estates Section Committee:

Ryan McNeil

Young Lawyers Group Section Committee:

Kent Williams / Ryan McNeil

 Legal Conference Committee:

Kristin Muszynski / Joe Dart / Kalen Ingram / Christopher J. Edwards / Tony Zuber (Emeritus)

By-Law Review Committee:

Bittu George

Ad-hoc Courthouse Renovation Committee:

J. Michael Hickey / Paul Fleming / Kristin Muszynski

Ontario Bar Association Committee:

Rob Maratta

French Language Committee:

Eve Theriault